2017 Line-Up

 

JOIN A MASS APPEAL 

 

3-5 pm                      Bucket Drums  coordinated by Greg Sebourn | sponsored by Home Depot and Vic Firth (Fullerton Community Center/Boys & Girls Club – 340 W. Commonwealth Ave.)

3:30-4:30 pm           Boomwhackers! coordinated by Brandon “Monk” Munoz | sponsored by Rhythm Band Instruments (Fullerton Museum Children’s Park – 301 N. Pomona Ave.)

4:30-5:15 pm             pBuzz  coordinated by Oliver Zavala | sponsored by Warwick Music (Fullerton Museum Plaza- 301 N. Pomona Ave. )

6 – 7  pm                    Harmonicassponsored by Hohner (Mo’s Music Center – 121 N. Harbor Blvd. and Fullerton Public Library – 353 W. Commonwealth Ave.)

4 – 5:30 pm                UkeFULL coordinated by Jeff Burton | sponsored by Kala Ukuleles (Ford Park – 469 W. Wilshire Ave.)

 


 HIGHLIGHTS

 

All Day             Music Mobile – Brought to you by the OC Philharmonic Society (Fullerton Museum Children’s Park – 301 N. Pomona Ave.)

All Day             MOTAL – Museum of Teaching and Learning with Greta Nagel (Fullerton Museum Children’s Park – 301 N. Pomona Ave.)

4-9pm             Gallery Girls – A female artist exhibit featuring: Monica Birakos, Myra Bryan, Sarah Eakins, Melinda Hagman, Emily Heller, Tess Israelson, Nancy Johnson, Wendy Kubiak, Shannon LeClairValerie Lewis, Heidi Moreno, and Leanne Sergeant. (FemmeFest at Plummer – Lobby –  201 E. Chapman Ave.)

6-10 pm          VIREO Opera Film, Exclusive SoCal Screening featuring: Q & A with award-winning composer Lisa Bielawa, director Charles Otte, librettist Erik Ehn, lead soprano Rowen Sabala, tenor Ryan Glover, and co-producer GCAC’s John Spiak | moderated by Kari Hawkey (FemmeFest at Plummer – Auditorium – 201 E. Chapman Ave.)

 


2017 LINE-UP

SHOWCASE STAGES

BURGER RECORDS at FULLERTON COLLEGE SCULPTURE GARDEN- 321 E. Chapman Ave.

5 – 5:30 pm                Deep Sea Madness

5:45 – 6:15 pm           The Greater Good

6:30 – 7  pm               The Oil Pans

7:15 – 7:45 pm           Bud Overdose

8 – 8:30 pm               Bad Antics

8:45 – 9:15 pm          White Night

 

STOKED ON HER at FemmeFest at Plummer – 201 E. Chapman Ave.

4 – 4:25 pm              Quiet Girl (Indie-Rock)

4:40 – 5:05 pm        The Delos (Folk/Indie Rock)

5:20 – 5:45 pm         Precious Kid

6 – 6:30 pm              Honey County (Country)

7 – 7:25 pm               The Love Inns (Rock)

7:40 – 8 pm              Sparkling Watergate (Indie-Rock)

8: 20 – 8:45              Ariel View (Indie Rock)

9 – 9:25                     The Aquadolls (Punk Rock)

DJ sets in between by Titan Radio

 

FULLERTON MUSEUM PLAZA – 121 E. Wilshire Ave.

5:15 – 6 pm                  Rhythmo Mariachi Kids

6- 7 pm                        Stupid Flanders

7 – 8 pm                       Xiantoni Art

8 – 9 pm                       Starpool

 

BLACK HOLE RECORDS – 108 N. Harbor Blvd.

1 – 2 pm                       SAPIEN (Experimental/Rock/Funk)

2 – 3 pm                      Reinventing Your Exit (Rock/Metal/Experimental)

3 – 4 pm                      390 (Punk)

4 – 5 pm                      Waker Glass (Rock/Indie-Rock)

5 – 6 pm                      John Easdale, Craig Ballam (Rock)

6 – 7 pm                      Just Because (Punk Rock)

 

ROADKILL RANCH (Parking Lot) – 119 E. Commonwealth Ave.

1 – 2 pm                      The Ded Hedz (Rock/Blues)

2 – 3 pm                      Niantic (Indie-Rock/Rock/Pop)

3 – 4 pm                      Ukulena & Her Smitten Kittens (Tiki/Rockabilly/Rock/Soul)

4 – 5 pm                       Katie Stump (Singer/Songwriter/Country)

5:30 – 6:30 pm           Frank Cope (Indie-Rock/Singer/Songwriter)

6:30 – 7:30 pm           My Compatriots (Indie-Rock/Pop/Rock)

 

SLIDEBAR – 122 E. Commonwealth Ave.

7:20 – 8 pm                 Echovox

8:20 – 9 pm                 Sim Williams

9:30 – 10 pm               Jonny Two Bags (Punk)

 

VILLA DEL SOL – 305 N. Harbor Blvd.

 

12:30 – 1:15 pm          Los Dos Saxos y mas (Musical Theater/Jazz/Classical)

1:30 – 3 pm                 Kathy Sanders (Folk/Country/singer/Songwriter)

3-4 pm                        Justin Gutierrez (Indie-Folk/Singer/Songwriter)

4-5 pm                        Bill Pratt (Singer/Songwriter/American/Bluegrass/Folk)

5 – 6 pm                      Saxophone ONE! (jazz/Pop/Latin)

6 – 7 pm                      Dasai Trio featuring Madelyn Brown (Latin/Funk/Jazz)

7 – 8 pm                      Chris Halo (R&B/Jazz/Indie-Rock)

8 – 8:15 pm                Tucker Fleming bagpipe player (Early Music/Classical/Celtic)

8:15 – 9 pm                Judi Simon, The Jaszy Lady (Blues/Jazz)

 

Confirmed Venues Lineup Here

(updated daily)