2017 Venue Lineup

ATELIER MELA – 109 E. Commonwealth Ave.

11 – 11:30 am       Celebration Clarinet Quartet (Standards/Jazz/Classic)

4 – 10 pm             Rockabilly Rats (Blues/Punk/Rock)

 

BACK ALLEY BAR – 116 W. Wilshire Ave.

3 – 4 pm                The Darden Sisters (Rock/Country/Americana/Bluegrass)

4 – 5 pm                Craig Ballam of Shobud (Singer/Songwriter/Rock/Pop)

5 – 6 pm                Mike Vicari – Can I Be Frank? (Standards)

6 – 7 pm                The Darden Sisters (Rock/Country/Americana/Bluegrass)

7 – 8 pm                Dazzling Urbanites (Rock/Indie-Rock)

8 -9 pm                 Faceplant (Rock/Indie-Rock)

9 – 9:45 pm          The Imperial We (Rock/Indie-Rock

10 – 10:45 pm      The Tragic Radicals (Rock/Punk/Indie-Rock)

 

BOOTLEGGER’S BREWERY – 130 S. Highland Ave.

7 – 9 pm                 Calistoga Falls (Folk)

 

BOURBON STREET – 110 E. Commonwealth Ave.

7- 10 pm               Steve Noonan & Friends (Folk/Singer-Songwriter)

 

CAFE HIDALGO – 305 N. Harbor Blvd.

11 am – 9 pm    Performer(s) pending

 

CHOPPIN’ MOPS – 122 N. Harbor Blvd., Suite 109

3 – 6 pm    Performer(s) pending

 

COMIC BOOK HIDEOUT – 215 W. Commonwealth Ave.

2 – 3 pm               The Elefunts (Indie-Folk)

4 – 5 pm               Reinventing Your Exit (Rock/Metal/Experimental)

5 – 6 pm               Blackball Bandits (Indie-Rock/Punk/Rock)

7 – 8 pm               Aloha From Hell (Punk/Standards/Hawaiiana)

 

CONTINENTAL ROOM – 115 W. Santa Fe Ave.

4: 30 pm             Olive and Oranges   (Indie-Rock)

5: 30 pm             Tragic Radicals (Rock/Punk/Indie-Rock)

6 pm                    Westport (Indie-Rock/Rock)

6:30 pm              The Eleventh Frequency (Indie-Rock/Punk)

 

D’VINE – A MEDITERRANEAN EXPERIENCE – 132 W. Commonwealth Ave.

12 – 4:30 pm       Madelyn & Erika (Jazz/Pop/Standards)

 

FCLO REHEARSAL HALL – 218 W. Commonwealth Ave.

6 – 8 pm               Eric Marchese (Ragtime Piano)

 

FLORENTINE’S BAR AND GRILL – 102 N. Harbor

4:30 – 8:30 pm    Andrew Marks Trio (Jazz)

 

FLDWRK – 110 E. Wilshire Ave., Suite 101

12 – 1 pm   Performer(s) pending

5- 7 pm   Performer(s) pending

 

FULLERTON BREW CO. – 305 N. Harbor Blvd., Suite 128

12 – 10 pm   Performer(s) pending

 

FULLERTON FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH – 114 Pomona Ave.

6 – 6:15 pm            Voce de Oro (Chorale)

6:30 – 7 pm            Curtain Call

7:15 – 7:45 pm       All That Jazz (Jazz)

8 – 9 pm                  Orange Empire Chorus ( A Capella/Barbershop)

 

FIRST CHRISTIAN CHURCH – 109 E. Wishire Ave.

10 am – 8 pm   Performer(s) pending

 

FIRST LUTHERAN CHURCH/THE TABLE – 215 N. Lemon St.

4:15 – 5:15 pm       Sugar Sugar (Pop/Folk/Country)

5 – 6 pm                  Greg Ronning (Singer/Songwriter/Folk/Rock)

6 – 7 pm                  Kurt Stockwell (Singer/Songwriter/Folk/Rock)

 

FULLERTON PHOTOGRAPHICS – 908 N. Harbor Blvd.

1 – 5 pm   Performer(s) pending

 

FULLERTON PUBLIC LIBRARY – 353 W. Commonwealth Ave.

6 – 8 pm                  Zen James (Native American Flutist)

7 – 8 pm                  Lew Dentler (Pop/Rock/Singer/Songwriter)

 

GOLDIE’S – 122 N. Harbor Blvd. Suite 103

5 – 5:45 pm             Sugar Sugar (Pop/Folk/Country)

6 – 7 pm                   Westport (Indie-Rock/Rock)

 

HOPSCOTCH TAVERN – 136 E. Commonwealth Ave.

12 – 9 pm   Performer(s) pending

 

JP23 – 101 S. Harbor Blvd.

7 – 10 pm                Culture Clash Takeover featuring Billie Dee, Rapper Jai, K Xng Dope, Loyal and more (                                      Hip Hop/ Rap/DJ)

 

KISS KISS BANG BANG SALON – 229-B E. Commonwealth Ave.

1 -2 pm                     Matt from the Cornfed Project (Blues)

3- 4 pm                    Dan (Singer/Songwriter)

5 -6 pm                     Andres (Singer/Songwriter)

6 – 7 pm                    Cameron Green (Singer/Songwriter)

 

LES AMIS RESTAURANT – 128 W. Wilshire Ave., Unit C

4:30 – 6pm                Marilyn Bayer (Folk/Standards/Cabaret)

6:30 – 9:30 pm         Gun Boat Kings (Pop/Jazz/Blues)

 

LES AMI RESTAURANT PATIO – 128 W. Wilshire Ave., Unit C

5:45 – 7 pm                Relativity (Pop/Rock/Soul)

7-9 pm                       Saxophone ONE! (Jazz/Pop/Latin)

 

LOST LEVELS – 114 N. Harbor Blvd.

11 am – 8 pm   Performer(s) pending

 

MAGOSKI ARTS COLONY (THE VIOLET HOUR) – 225 W. Santa Fe Ave.

6 – 6:45 pm                Emad Gabra (Egyptian/ Folk/Singer/Songwriter)

7:15 – 8:15                  Makuta World Percussion Ensemble (Afrobeat/World/Latin)

8:45 – 9:45 pm          Rhythm Sisters (World/Afrobeat/Middle Eastern)

 

MATADOR CANTINA AGAVE ROOM – 100 N. Harbor Blvd.

2:30 – 3:30 pm         HERMANOS (Latin/Rock/Indie-Rock)

5 – 6 pm                     Albert Garcia with Bill Bartels (Americana/Bluegrass/Punk/Latin)

6:30 – 9pm                Hodgepodge, The Band (Standards/Jazz/Pop)

 

MATADOR CANTINA PATIO – 100 N. Harbor Blvd.

12 – 1 pm                     Saxophone ONE! (Jazz/Pop/Latin)

5 – 6 pm                      Justin Gutierrez (Indie-Folk/Singer/Songwriter)

6 – 7 pm                      Sugar Sugar (Pop/Folk/Country)

8:30 – 10 pm             Janice Evelyn (Soul/Rock/Blues)

 

MATTY G’s – 136 W. Commonwealth Ave.

12 – 9 pm   Performer(s) pending

 

MAX BLOOM’S CAFÉ NOIR– 220 N. Malden Ave.

1 – 2 pm                        HERMANOS (Latin/Rock/Indie-Rock)

2 – 2:45 pm                 The Counter Minds (Rock/Indie-Rock/Punk)

4 – 5 pm                       Truth to the Universe (Rock/Pop/Indie-Rock)

5 – 6:15 pm                  Humblebonez (Blues/Indie-Rock/Experimental)

6:15 – 7 pm                  Richard Day Gore’s Vegan Leather Fetish (Metal/Rock/Blues)

7 – 8pm                        Brandon Floerke’s Stuffed Animal Baby (Folk/Indie-Rock/Musical Theater)

 

MO’S FULLERTON MUSIC CENTER – 121 N. Harbor Blvd.

5 – 5:30 pm                  Philip Michael Wright (Irish Folk)

6 -7 pm                         Karl Ould, Steven Ecksteim (Harmonica and Guitar)

7 – 8 pm                        Funke

 

MUCKENTHALER CULTURAL CENTER – 1201 W. Malvern Ave.

11 am – 12 pm               Chris Cruz (Rock/Folk)

 

THE NIGHT OWL – 200 N. Harbor Blvd.

6 – 10 pm                       Open Mic (Folk/Blues/Indie-Folk)

 

THE OLDE SHIP – 709 N. Harbor Blvd.

7:30 – 9:30 pm              Benny Chadwick (Standards/Rock/Pop)

 

THIS ISN’T A HANGOUT – 114 W. Wilshire Ave. (breezeway)

11 am – 9 pm                   Drum Circle with Ernesto Vega (Percussion)

 

PIE DOG – 229 E. Commonwealth Ave.

3 – 4 pm                            Sabrina Lentini (Indie-Folk/Singer/Songwriter/Pop)

4 – 5 pm                            Niantic (Rock)

5 – 6 pm                            The Dream Act Band (Rock)

6 – 7 pm                            Alex & Kuz (Singer/Songwriter)

7 – 8 pm                            The Shakes (Indie-Rock)

8 -9 pm                             Summerfell (Rock)

9 10 pm                            Dead Poet Society (Rock)

 

PRO DESK SPACE – 112 E. Amerige Ave.

4 – 8 pm                           Afterwork Cocktail Mixer with D Vladlux and Acoustics with Rene Marino                                                              (DJ/Singer/Songwriter)

 

REVOLUCÍON RESTAURANT – 205 N. Harbor Blvd.

6 – 10 pm   Performer(s) pending

 

ROSCOE’S – 116 W. Commonwealth Ave.

5 – 7 pm                           Evolutions of Eve

 

SHARE AND DO GOOD – 114 E. Amerige Ave.

6 – 6:45 pm                     Fullerton Songbirds directed by Ashley Mangino (Pop/Kids/Acapella/Barbershop)

7 – 7:45 pm                      Shawn Patrick Thomas (Rock/Indie-Folk/Americana/Bluegrass)

8 – 8:45 pm                     Me and Sometimes You (Folk)

 

ST. JUDE MEDICAL CENTER – 101 E. Valencia Mesa Dr. (Performances for those in the surgery waiting area – not open to the public) 

2:30 – 3:15 pm               Sugar Sugar (Pop/Folk/Country)

 

STADTGARTEN – 500 N. Harbor Blvd.

11 am – 12 pm                 Sydney Blake (Singer/Songwriter/Pop/Indie-Folk)

12:15 – 1:15 pm               Overnite Oats (Singer/Songwriter/Jazz/Folk)

1:30 – 2:30 pm               Waker Glass (Rock/Indie-Rock)

3 – 3:45 pm                     Anna Carmela (Indie-Folk/Singer/Songwriter/Blues)

5- 6 pm                           Chris Halo (R & B/Jazz/Indie-Rock)

6:30 – 8 pm                    Vinny Ortiz (Rock/Pop/Funk)

8:30 – 10 pm                   EMAEL (Experimental/Hip-Hop/Indie-Rock/Electronic)

 

VINO NOSTRA RETAIL & WINE BAR – 123 E. Commonwealth Ave.

7-8 pm                             Bob Lexin on ukelele (Singer/Songwriter/Indie-Pop)

 

WANDER OUTFITTERS – 217 N. Harbor Blvd.

2:30 – 3:30 pm               Overnite Oats (Singer/Songwriter/Jazz/Folk)

3:45 – 4:45 pm               Sydney Blake (Singer/Songwriter/Pop/Indie-Folk)

5 – 6 pm                           Sabrina Lentini (Indie-Folk/Singer/Songwriter/Pop)

6 – 7:30 pm                     Saddleback Bluegrass (Folk/Country/Americana/Bluegrass)

8 – 9 pm                          Soulcats (R & B)

 

ZIING’S BISTRO AND BAR – 209 N. Harbor Blvd.

3:30 – 5 pm                   The Elefunts (Indie-Folk)

5:30 -7 pm                     The Colony Boys (Early Music/Americana/Bluegrass/Rock)

7:15 – 8:15 pm               Janice Evelyn (Soul/Rock/Blues)

8:30 – 10 pm                 School House of Rock Tustin House Band (Rock)